We look forward to hearing from you! To reach our minister or staff members, visit their profiles on our Staff page. For general inquiries, or if you’re not sure who to be in touch with, write us below and we’ll be sure to get back to you as soon as we can.

Communications

Congregational Administrator Susan Senft
Administrative Assistant Judith St. Hilaire
Bulletin Boards Barbara Powers
This Week at EUUC Judith St. Hilaire and Susan Senft
Facebook Eric Kaminetzky
Newsletter – The CommUUnicator Abigail Modjeska
Pulpit Announcements Secretary of the Board
Web Managers Katey Crist and Marta Osborne

Enriching our Community

Art Show Linda Crossland
Auction Ross Henderson
 
Facilities Gordon Bawden
Battery Recycling Dick Harrison
Kitchen Christine MacDonald
Leadership Gathering Nancy Gladow
 
Membership Lynn Carpenter
Nancy Gladow
Memorial Bev Castner and Terry Bayless
Music Bruce Baker
QUUE – Queer Unitarian Universalists of Edmonds Brian Potter
Rummage Sale Bruce Baker
Patty House
Seabeck Retreat Amanda Schafer
Sound Gail Smith
Summer Campout Retreat Marikay Gillingham
Worship Associates team

Families and Faith Development

Minister for Faith and Justice Rev. Cecilia Kingman
Assistant for Families and Faith Development Cass Bunting
Classes for Children: toddlers to Grade 8 TBA
Coming of Age: Grade 9
Youth Group: Grades 10 – 12 Cathy Liu Scott

Financial Matters

Bookkeeper Mike Healy
Canvass Bruce Baker
Endowment Will Wilcox
Finance Craig Wyss
Rentals Mike Averbuch and Susan Senft
Treasurer Katey Crist

Governance

Board of Trustees
     President Carolyn Tucker
     Vice President Rachel Maxwell
     Secretary Kathleen Bennett
     Member Katey Crist
     Member Craig Cyr
     Member Emily Paynich
     Member Lynne Warren
Committee on Ministry Marilyn Warner
Nominating Bruce Samuels

Interest Groups

Congregational Administrator Susan Senft
Beading Bo Ruch
Breakfast Babes Candy James
Coffee ‘n Politics Mike Averbuch
Conversations Joyce Kolts
Dinner Out Sharon Harris
EUUC Downtowners Carol Pearson
Julie Taylor
Fa-La Sisterhood April Cook
Fiber Arts Patty House
Folk Dancing Orlien Becker
Joyful Noise Nick Maxwell
Men’s Group Bruce Samuels
Mini Potlucks Cyndy Norman
Second Sunday Book Club Jennifer Howell
Sunday Silent Meditation Bev Castner
Toastmasters Bo Ruch
Unholy Rollers Craig Cyr
UU Amigas Mary Ferrari
Wild Women Marcia Helme
Women’s Circle Carol Peters
Gail Smith

Ministry

Minister Rev. Eric Kaminetzky
Families and Faith Development Rev. Cecilia Kingman
Music Director Wil Sederholm
Arms Around Marilyn Warner
Covenant Groups Marilyn Warner
Lay Ministry team
Sunday Silent Meditation Bev Castner
Vespers Wil Sederholm

Music

Music Director Wil Sederholm
Adult Choir Wil Sederholm
FaLa Sisterhood April Cook
Joyful Noise Nick Maxwell
Music Committee Bruce Baker
Pianist Tomoko Maki
Vespers Wil Sederholm
Youth Choir Wil Sederholm

Social Justice

Advocates for Women Linda Wills
Ingrid Naumann
Meaningful Movies Laura Eachus
Barbara Powers
Peace and Justice Cindy Creager
Julie Taylor
Gail Leberg
Social Concerns John Rutter
Vicky Kleinman
Social Justice Chairs

 

Kyle Gillis
Sunday Offering Alice Owen